“Armenian CSOs in Conditions of Crisis” research has been conducted by SOCIES Expert Centre, in collaboration with the DATA partners in the framework of “Data for Accountable and Transparent Action (DATA)” program, funded by the USAID. The data collection took place in July-August and December 2020.
The research aimed at exploring the issues that the Armenian CSOs have faced in conditions of crisis, including the impact of healthcare and military-political crises on CSO activities and the advocacy processes in Armenia. A mixed method research has been conducted, combining the methods of group discussion-brainstorming, online survey and focus group discussions.
The research results are presented in an analytical report (in Armenian) and an interactive webpage with findings from the survey. Links to both are available at the end of this page.
All rights belong to the authors of the research.
When disseminating the research results, please, make sure to adequately cite the original.
Citation example:
SOCIES Expert Centre, DATA partners. (2021). Armenian CSOs in Conditions of Crisis: Research Findings. Yerevan. “Data for Accountable and Transparent Action (DATA)” program